World Cup 1 & 2 Achievers

Previous Winners

Click here to learn more about World Cup 1 & 2

World Cup I

  • Albani Tino, Leipzig (Germany)
  • Albrecht Frank, Wutha Farnroda (Germany)
  • Andreas Peters, Schulzendorf (Germany)
  • Arild Johansen, Horten ( Norway )
  • Beishekeeva Aigul, Köln (Germany)
  • Benthe Huse, Oslo ( Norway )
  • Berthold Eva Maria, Wien (Austria)
  • Boller Karl, San Antonio (USA)
  • Boller Mary, San Antonio (USA)
  • Boller Roy, San Antonio (USA)
  • Boone Dale, Pueblo , CO ( USA )
  • Bruder Reinhard, Pforzheim (Germany)
  • Büttner Ralf, Wiesbaden (Germany)
  • Charles Patterson, Brücken ( Germany )
  • Dötzer Edelbert, Hausen-Forchheim (Germany)
  • Dötzer Hildegund, Hausen-Forchheim (Germany)
  • Davies John, Stanforth (GB)
  • Dinges Ursula, Frankfurt (Germany)
  • Eceterski Thomas, Frankfurt (Germany)
  • Ehls Bernd, Kassel ( Germany )
  • Emma Jaros, Mödling ( Austria )
  • Fawcett Graham, Greely (Canada)
  • Feather Mel, Germantown (USA)
  • Fiedler Marion, Heringen (Germany)
  • Fiedler Walter, Heringen (Germany)
  • Fragner Josef, St. Georgen/Gusen (Austria)
  • Freyer Ingrid, Stuttgart ( Germany )
  • Günter Kunz, Köln (Germany)
  • Gelzleichter Werner, Freisen (Germany)
  • Gurtner Dawn, Alexandria (USA)
  • Gus Glaser, Windcrest, TX (USA)
  • Halleux Monique, Welkenraedt (Belgium)
  • Harjo Berny, Oslo (Norway)
  • Haugen Vibeke, Saetre (Norway)
  • Haugen, Anne-Marie Knoph, Sandefjord (Norway)
  • Helen Roald, Oslo ( Norway )
  • Hey Alexandra, Köln (Germany)
  • Hickman Sue, San Jose (USA)
  • Hovde Knut, Brumunddal (Norway)
  • Johann Kienast, Wien (Austria)
  • Jones Rita Anne, Colorado Springs (USA)
  • Joseph Kelly, Tualatin ( USA )
  • Junichi Kuriyagawa, Yokohama (Japan)
  • Kagaya Sakae, Sapporo-shi ( Japan )
  • Kaiser Wolfgang, Wahlstedt (Germany)
  • Karen Kelly, Tualatin ( USA )
  • Kathleen Halka, Wincrest, TX (USA)
  • Kesting Lothar, Stuhr (Germany)
  • Kirihara Chiyoko, Matsudo-Shi Chiba ( Japan )
  • Kjell Hagberg, Horten ( Norway )
  • Kjorstad Turid, Brumunddal (Norway)
  • Kohl Johannes, Pernitz ( Austria )
  • Kohlendorfer Friedrich, Bad Hall (Austria)
  • Kunz Günter, Köln (Germany)
  • Lange Kristine Thane, Oslo (Norway)
  • Larsen, Ulf, Sandefjord (Norway)
  • Lehner Andreas, Pregarten (Austria)
  • Lindberg Shirley, Renton (USA)
  • Lins Engelbert, Fulda (Germany)
  • Lovik Richard, Täby (S)
  • Müller Alfred, Haan (Germany)
  • Mag. Franz Berthold, Wien (Austria)
  • Mario Novosel, Wien (Austria)
  • Martinussen Pål Willy, Bjerkvik ( Norway )
  • McMahon Susan, Elk Grove Village (USA)
  • Miller Joan, Elk Grove Village (USA)
  • Mohn Marcia, Colorado Springs (USA)
  • Monnard Alain, Welkenraedt (Belgium)
  • Myron Curt, Oak Harbor , WA ( USA )
  • Nautnes Anita, Aukra (Norway)
  • Neher Helen, Mount Vernon (USA)
  • Neher Jim, Mount Vernon (USA)
  • Niebergall Mark, Blaubach (Germany)
  • Oskarson Per, Fredrikstad (Norway)
  • Patterson Charles, Brücken (Germany)
  • Paulus Bernd, Frankfurt/Main (Germany)
  • Peck Sue, Wellsville ( USA )
  • Pelking Holly, San Jose (USA)
  • Per Andreas Roald, Oslo ( Norway )
  • Pernick Matthew, Oakton (USA)
  • Peter Jaros, Mödling ( Austria )
  • Petsch Marion, Saarbrücken (Germany)
  • Pukas Dietrich, Bad Nenndorf (Germany)
  • Röder Heidi, Leinf.-Echterdingen (Germany)
  • Richard Lovik, Täby (Sweden)
  • Ross Kevin, Colorado Springs, CO ( USA )
  • Sandt Paul, Mondorf-Les-Bains (Luxembourg)
  • Schauer Angelika, Wahlstedt (Germany)
  • Schepull Rita Monika, Emmendingen (Germany)
  • Schlund Elke, Stein (Germany)
  • Schlund Robert, Stein (Germany)
  • Scholl Rolf, VS-Schwenningen (Germany)
  • Schremmer Ursula, Neuss (Germany)
  • Schuler Christa, Freiburg (Germany)
  • Schuler Erich, Freiburg (Germany)
  • Selner Hildegard, Wiesbaden (Germany)
  • Senft Barbara, Kirchberg (Switzerland)
  • Shiraishi Takeshi, Yokohama-shi ( Japan )
  • Simon Deva M., Strongsville ( USA )
  • Snurr N. Jane, Mechanicsburg (USA)
  • Sorensen Grethe, Oslo (Norway)
  • Stausland Rune, Mandal (Norway)
  • Suter Markus, Baden (CH)
  • Takemoto Eiji, Shiga (Japan)
  • Tanabe Kyoko, Ichikawashi Chiba ( Japan )
  • Thomas Petersen, Frändefors (Sweden)
  • Trettin Eva, Denzlingen (Germany)
  • Trettin Manfred, Denzlingen (Germany)
  • Ursula Dinges, Frankfurt (Germany)
  • Viggo Oterhals , Mölndal (Sweden)
  • Voss Christine, Wehr ( Germany )
  • Weigert Viola, Wutha-Farnroda (Germany)
  • White Maureen D., Orleans ( Canada )
  • Yother Lucy, Leavenworth (USA)

World Cup II

  • Berthold Franz, Wien (Austria - 2nd completion)
  • Eceterski Thomas, Frankfurt (Germany - 2nd & 3rd completion)
  • Ehls Bernd, Kassel (Germany)
  • Gurtner Dawn, Alexandria, VA (USA)
  • Kesting Lothar, Stuhr (Germany - 2nd & 3rd completion)
  • Richard Lovik, Täby (Sweden)
  • Schepull Rita Monika, Emmendingen (Germany)

World Cup III (Third Achievement)

  • Ehls Bernd, Kassel (Germany)
  • Niebergall Dieter, Blaubach (Germany)
  • Thomas Eceterski, Frankfurt (Germany)

World Cup IV (4th Participation)

  • Ehls Bernd, Kassel (Germany)